Bus Atlanta GA - Charleston SC

Book Bus Tickets
Adults
Children
Seniors
Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and click 'Search' to get more accurate information.

04:00 14:05

Atlanta GA

10h 5m

Charleston SC

view from $46.5

04:00 11:40

Atlanta GA

7h 40m

Charleston SC

view from $46.5

08:25 16:00

Atlanta GA

7h 35m

Charleston SC

view from $46.5

15:15 22:30

Atlanta GA

7h 15m

Charleston SC

view from $46.5

20:40 08:40

Atlanta GA

12h

Charleston SC

view from $36

Atlanta GA - Charleston SC * Some bus companies that could have a route for this trip: are Greyhound, Southeastern Stages. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Travel information

Information about the bus from Atlanta to Charleston.

The travel length between Atlanta and Charleston takes by bus around 7 hours and 15 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Atlanta and Charleston is $36.

Please note that this information about the bus from Atlanta to Charleston is approximate. GoTicketio struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Atlanta to Charleston, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Atlanta to Charleston. The information GoTicketio provides its costumers about the bus from Atlanta to Charleston is not official.

Bus Ticket Price $36
Avg. Bus Duration 7h 15m
Bus Companies: Southeastern Stages, Greyhound
Daily buses 5
Buses depart from Atlanta
Bus arrives in Charleston
Route

According to our database there is a direct bus route between Atlanta and Charleston. Book now to not miss out! Take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to choose your preferred travel date(s).

Atlanta
Charleston
We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.