Bus Newark NJ - Boston MA

Book Bus Tickets
Adults
Children
Seniors
Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and click 'Search' to get more accurate information.

07:10 13:20

Newark NJ

6h 10m

Boston MA

view from $50

07:10 12:50

Newark NJ

5h 40m

Boston MA

view from $38

11:15 17:40

Newark NJ

6h 25m

Boston MA

view from $50

11:15 17:35

Newark NJ

6h 20m

Boston MA

view from $40

14:50 21:20

Newark NJ

6h 30m

Boston MA

view from $48

16:05 22:30

Newark NJ

6h 25m

Boston MA

view from $50

18:15 22:45

Newark NJ

4h 30m

Boston MA

view from $49

20:35 03:25

Newark NJ

6h 50m

Boston MA

view from $44

Newark NJ - Boston MA * Some bus companies that could have a route for this trip: are Boltbus, Greyhound / Peter Pan. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Travel information

Information about the bus from Newark to Boston.

The travel length between Newark and Boston takes by bus around 4 hours and 30 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Newark and Boston is $15.

Please note that this information about the bus from Newark to Boston is approximate. GoTicketio struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Newark to Boston, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Newark to Boston. The information GoTicketio provides its costumers about the bus from Newark to Boston is not official.

Bus Ticket Price $15
Avg. Bus Duration 4h 30m
Bus Companies: Greyhound / Peter Pan, Boltbus
Daily buses 8
Buses depart from Newark
Bus arrives in Boston
Route

According to our database there is a direct bus route between Newark and Boston. Book now to not miss out! Take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to choose your preferred travel date(s).

Newark
Boston
We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.