Bus Newark NJ - Charlotte NC

Book Bus Tickets
Adults
Children
Seniors
Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and click 'Search' to get more accurate information.

09:45 01:15

Newark NJ

15h 30m

Charlotte NC

view from $57

15:00 06:25

Newark NJ

15h 25m

Charlotte NC

view from $46.5

19:10 10:10

Newark NJ

15h

Charlotte NC

view from $57

20:35 14:35

Newark NJ

18h

Charlotte NC

view from $58

Newark NJ - Charlotte NC *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Greyhound. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Travel information

Information about the bus from Newark to Charlotte.

The travel length between Newark and Charlotte takes by bus around 15 hours, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Newark and Charlotte is $46.5.

Please note that this information about the bus from Newark to Charlotte is approximate. GoTicketio struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Newark to Charlotte, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Newark to Charlotte. The information GoTicketio provides its costumers about the bus from Newark to Charlotte is not official.

Bus Ticket Price $46.5
Avg. Bus Duration 15h
Bus Companies: Greyhound
Daily buses 4
Buses depart from Newark
Bus arrives in Charlotte
Route

According to our database there is a direct bus route between Newark and Charlotte. Book now to not miss out! Take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to choose your preferred travel date(s).

Newark
Charlotte
We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.