Train Milwaukee WI - Nashville TN

Book Train Tickets
Adults
Children
Seniors
Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and click 'Search' to get more accurate information.

06:15 20:45

Milwaukee WI

14h 30m

Nashville TN

view from $127

06:26 20:45

Milwaukee WI

14h 19m

Nashville TN

view from $127

13:00 02:00

Milwaukee WI

13h

Nashville TN

view from $125

13:00 10:45

Milwaukee WI

21h 45m

Nashville TN

view from $126

13:10 02:00

Milwaukee WI

12h 50m

Nashville TN

view from $125

13:10 10:45

Milwaukee WI

21h 35m

Nashville TN

view from $126

15:00 10:45

Milwaukee WI

19h 45m

Nashville TN

view from $126

15:10 10:45

Milwaukee WI

19h 35m

Nashville TN

view from $126

19:35 10:45

Milwaukee WI

15h 10m

Nashville TN

view from $125

19:45 10:45

Milwaukee WI

15h

Nashville TN

view from $125

Milwaukee WI - Nashville TN *One of the train companies that could have a route for this trip: is Amtrak Hiawatha. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Travel information

Information about the train from Milwaukee to Nashville. The train is one of the safest modes of transportation in existence, and offers a comfortable atmosphere for you to relax on your journey from Milwaukee to Nashville. Best of all, getting from Milwaukee to Nashville is budget-friendly, with train tickets starting at just $115. This is an estimate, so please contact the train ticket seller directly for precise information.

Train Ticket Price $115
Avg. Train Duration 12h 50m
Train Companies: Amtrak Hiawatha
Daily Trains 10
Trains depart from Milwaukee
Trains arrive in Nashville
Route

According to our database there is a direct train route between Milwaukee and Nashville. Book now to not miss out! Take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to choose your preferred travel date(s).

Milwaukee
Nashville

How can I get cheap train tickets to go from Milwaukee to Nashville?

If you want to get cheap train tickets from Milwaukee to Nashville we recommend that you book in advance as the best Amtrak Hiawatha tickets sell out fast.The cheapest ticket is usually $115 and the most expensive one to go to Nashville is approximately $127. .

What time is the first train from Milwaukee?

The first train leaves at 06:15 from Milwaukee and costs $127 while the last one arriving at Nashville costs $125 and it is at 10:45.

What companies can help me on my trip?

The companies that can help you are: Amtrak Hiawatha.

How can I get ticket refund on Amtrak Hiawatha?

Each company has its rules and depending on the ticket, price, and offer different refund policies apply. We recommend that you contact the company where you bought the ticket to get a solution.

How far is Milwaukee from Nashville?

The approximate distance between the two places is 894 km. With the route we propose, it will take approximately 12h 50m.

We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.