Train Waukesha WI - Chicago IL

Book Train Tickets
Adults
Children
Seniors
Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and click 'Search' to get more accurate information.
Step 1
Train from Waukesha WI to Sturtevant WI

We cannot show you train schedules from Waukesha WI to Sturtevant WI for this date. Try selecting another date.

06:43 07:57

Sturtevant WI

1h 14m

Chicago IL

view from $26

08:28 09:34

Sturtevant WI

1h 6m

Chicago IL

view from $26

11:23 12:29

Sturtevant WI

1h 6m

Chicago IL

view from $24

13:23 14:29

Sturtevant WI

1h 6m

Chicago IL

view from $24

15:23 16:29

Sturtevant WI

1h 6m

Chicago IL

view from $24

18:08 19:14

Sturtevant WI

1h 6m

Chicago IL

view from $24

Sturtevant WI - Chicago IL *One of the train companies that could have a route for this trip: is Amtrak. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Travel information

Information about the train from Waukesha to Chicago. The train is one of the safest modes of transportation in existence, and offers a comfortable atmosphere for you to relax on your journey from Waukesha to Chicago. Best of all, getting from Waukesha to Chicago is budget-friendly, with train tickets starting at just $24. This is an estimate, so please contact the train ticket seller directly for precise information.

Route

According to our database there are no direct trains between Waukesha and Chicago. Take a look at this alternative route. We show you all available schedules.

Waukesha
Sturtevant
Chicago

How can I get cheap train tickets to go from Waukesha to Chicago?

If you want to get cheap train tickets from Waukesha to Chicago we recommend that you book in advance as the best Amtrak tickets sell out fast. The cheapest ticket is usually $24 and the most expensive one to go to Chicago is approximately $26. . Remember that you must also add the cost of the journey: Waukesha -> Sturtevant

What time is the first train from Waukesha?

The first trains for the route we propose are:
Waukesha -> Sturtevant: -
Sturtevant -> Chicago: 06:43

What companies can help me on my trip?

The companies that can help you are: Amtrak.

How can I get ticket refund on Amtrak?

Each company has its rules and depending on the ticket, price, and offer different refund policies apply. We recommend that you contact the company where you bought the ticket to get a solution.

Why do I see more than one step on the route Waukesha - Chicago?

In Goticket we try to give a solution for every trip the user asks. Sometimes is not possible but we do our best to group different train direct routes to in order to create a multi-step journey that satisfies the user. This is the route we recommend::
1.- Waukesha -> Sturtevant
2.- Sturtevant -> Chicago

How far is Waukesha from Chicago?

The approximate distance between the two places is 157 km. With the route we propose, it will take approximately 1h 6m (plus the time it takes to you to make: Waukesha -> Sturtevant).

We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.