Bus Atlanta GA - Greenwood SC

Book Bus Tickets
Adults
Children
Seniors
Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and click 'Search' to get more accurate information.

04:00 06:30

Atlanta GA

2h 30m

North Augusta SC

view from $30

08:25 10:55

Atlanta GA

2h 30m

North Augusta SC

view from $30

11:30 15:15

Atlanta GA

3h 45m

North Augusta SC

view from $30

15:15 18:15

Atlanta GA

3h

North Augusta SC

view from $30

20:15 23:55

Atlanta GA

3h 40m

North Augusta SC

view from $30

Atlanta GA - North Augusta SC *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Southeastern Stages. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Step 2
Bus from North Augusta SC to Greenwood SC

We cannot show you bus schedules from North Augusta SC to Greenwood SC for this date. Try selecting another date.

Travel information

Information about the bus from Atlanta to Greenwood.

The travel length between Atlanta and Greenwood takes by bus around 2 hours and 30 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Atlanta and Greenwood is $27.

Please note that this information about the bus from Atlanta to Greenwood is approximate. GoTicketio struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Atlanta to Greenwood, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Atlanta to Greenwood. The information GoTicketio provides its costumers about the bus from Atlanta to Greenwood is not official.

Route

According to our database there is not a direct bus route between Atlanta and Greenwood. Take a look at this alternative route. We show you all available schedules for each bus trip.

Atlanta
North Augusta
Greenwood

How can I get cheap bus tickets to go from Atlanta to Greenwood?

If you want to get cheap bus tickets from Atlanta to Greenwood we recommend that you book in advance as the best Southeastern Stages tickets sell out fast.The cheapest ticket is usually $27 and the most expensive one to go to Greenwood is approximately $30. .Remember that you must also add the cost of the journey: North Augusta -> Greenwood

What time is the first bus from Atlanta?

The first buses for the route we propose are:
Atlanta -> North Augusta: 04:00
North Augusta -> Greenwood: -

What companies can help me on my trip?

The companies that can help you are: Southeastern Stages.

How can I get ticket refund on Southeastern Stages?

Each company has its rules and depending on the ticket, price, and offer different refund policies apply. We recommend that you contact the company where you bought the ticket to get a solution.

Why do I see more than one step on the route Atlanta - Greenwood?

In Goticket we try to give a solution for every trip the user asks. Sometimes is not possible but we do our best to group different direct routes to in order to create a multi-step journey that satisfies the user. This is the route we recommend::
1.- Atlanta -> North Augusta
2.- North Augusta -> Greenwood

How far is Atlanta from Greenwood?

The approximate distance between the two places is 245 km. With the route we propose, it will take approximately 2h 30m (plus the time it takes to you to make: North Augusta -> Greenwood).

We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.