Bus Atlanta GA - Philadelphia PA

Book Bus Tickets
Adults
Children
Seniors
Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and click 'Search' to get more accurate information.

00:15 21:20

Atlanta GA

21h 5m

Philadelphia PA

view from $59

09:10 07:55

Atlanta GA

22h 45m

Philadelphia PA

view from $59

14:05 10:40

Atlanta GA

20h 35m

Philadelphia PA

view from $59

18:10 14:35

Atlanta GA

20h 25m

Philadelphia PA

view from $93

22:30 16:10

Atlanta GA

17h 40m

Philadelphia PA

view from $59

23:00 21:05

Atlanta GA

22h 5m

Philadelphia PA

view from $93

Atlanta GA - Philadelphia PA * Some bus companies that could have a route for this trip: are Greyhound, Megabus. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Travel information

Information about the bus from Atlanta to Philadelphia.

The travel length between Atlanta and Philadelphia takes by bus around 17 hours and 40 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Atlanta and Philadelphia is $45.

Please note that this information about the bus from Atlanta to Philadelphia is approximate. GoTicketio struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Atlanta to Philadelphia, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Atlanta to Philadelphia. The information GoTicketio provides its costumers about the bus from Atlanta to Philadelphia is not official.

Bus Ticket Price $45
Avg. Bus Duration 17h 40m
Bus Companies: Greyhound, Megabus
Daily buses 6
Buses depart from Atlanta
Bus arrives in Philadelphia
Route

According to our database there is a direct bus route between Atlanta and Philadelphia. Book now to not miss out! Take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to choose your preferred travel date(s).

Atlanta
Philadelphia

How can I get cheap bus tickets to go from Atlanta to Philadelphia?

If you want to get cheap bus tickets from Atlanta to Philadelphia we recommend that you book in advance as the best Greyhound, Megabus tickets sell out fast.The cheapest ticket is usually $45 and the most expensive one to go to Philadelphia is approximately $93. .

What time is the first bus from Atlanta?

The first bus leaves at 00:15 from Atlanta and costs $59 while the last one arriving at Philadelphia costs $93 and it is at 21:05.

What companies can help me on my trip?

The companies that can help you are: Greyhound, Megabus.

How can I get ticket refund on Greyhound, Megabus?

Each company has its rules and depending on the ticket, price, and offer different refund policies apply. We recommend that you contact the company where you bought the ticket to get a solution.

How far is Atlanta from Philadelphia?

The approximate distance between the two places is 1242 km. With the route we propose, it will take approximately 17h 40m.

We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.