Bus Baltimore MD - Newark NJ

Book Bus Tickets
Adults
Children
Seniors
Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and click 'Search' to get more accurate information.

00:40 06:35

Baltimore MD

5h 55m

Newark NJ

view from $28

03:25 09:00

Baltimore MD

5h 35m

Newark NJ

view from $28

07:00 13:00

Baltimore MD

6h

Newark NJ

view from $28

08:25 14:05

Baltimore MD

5h 40m

Newark NJ

view from $28

08:45 12:00

Baltimore MD

3h 15m

Newark NJ

view from $19

11:10 14:40

Baltimore MD

3h 30m

Newark NJ

view from $28

12:40 17:55

Baltimore MD

5h 15m

Newark NJ

view from $28

12:45 16:00

Baltimore MD

3h 15m

Newark NJ

view from $23

13:30 18:40

Baltimore MD

5h 10m

Newark NJ

view from $28

14:40 20:20

Baltimore MD

5h 40m

Newark NJ

view from $28

14:45 18:00

Baltimore MD

3h 15m

Newark NJ

view from $23

15:45 21:45

Baltimore MD

6h

Newark NJ

view from $28

18:55 22:25

Baltimore MD

3h 30m

Newark NJ

view from $28

19:30 22:45

Baltimore MD

3h 15m

Newark NJ

view from $27

Baltimore MD - Newark NJ * Some bus companies that could have a route for this trip: are Greyhound, Boltbus. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Travel information

Information about the bus from Baltimore to Newark.

The travel length between Baltimore and Newark takes by bus around 3 hours and 15 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Baltimore and Newark is $15.

Please note that this information about the bus from Baltimore to Newark is approximate. GoTicketio struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Baltimore to Newark, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Baltimore to Newark. The information GoTicketio provides its costumers about the bus from Baltimore to Newark is not official.

Bus Ticket Price $15
Avg. Bus Duration 3h 15m
Bus Companies: Boltbus, Greyhound
Daily buses 14
Buses depart from Baltimore
Bus arrives in Newark
Route

According to our database there is a direct bus route between Baltimore and Newark. Book now to not miss out! Take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to choose your preferred travel date(s).

Baltimore
Newark

How can I get cheap bus tickets to go from Baltimore to Newark?

If you want to get cheap bus tickets from Baltimore to Newark we recommend that you book in advance as the best Boltbus, Greyhound tickets sell out fast.The cheapest ticket is usually $15 and the most expensive one to go to Newark is approximately $28. .

What time is the first bus from Baltimore?

The first bus leaves at 00:40 from Baltimore and costs $28 while the last one arriving at Newark costs $27 and it is at 22:45.

What companies can help me on my trip?

The companies that can help you are: Boltbus, Greyhound.

How can I get ticket refund on Boltbus, Greyhound?

Each company has its rules and depending on the ticket, price, and offer different refund policies apply. We recommend that you contact the company where you bought the ticket to get a solution.

How far is Baltimore from Newark?

The approximate distance between the two places is 304 km. With the route we propose, it will take approximately 3h 15m.

We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.