Bus Charlotte NC - Myrtle Beach SC

Book Bus Tickets
Adults
Children
Seniors
Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and click 'Search' to get more accurate information.

07:30 10:55

Charlotte NC

3h 25m

Fayetteville NC

view from $20

16:25 00:35

Charlotte NC

8h 10m

Fayetteville NC

view from $20

23:25 07:20

Charlotte NC

7h 55m

Fayetteville NC

view from $20

Charlotte NC - Fayetteville NC *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Greyhound. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

07:35 11:25

Fayetteville NC

3h 50m

Myrtle Beach SC

view from $30

Fayetteville NC - Myrtle Beach SC *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Southeastern Stages. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Travel information

Information about the bus from Charlotte to Myrtle Beach.

The travel length between Charlotte and Myrtle Beach takes by bus around 7 hours, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Charlotte and Myrtle Beach is $48.5.

Please note that this information about the bus from Charlotte to Myrtle Beach is approximate. GoTicketio struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Charlotte to Myrtle Beach, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Charlotte to Myrtle Beach. The information GoTicketio provides its costumers about the bus from Charlotte to Myrtle Beach is not official.

Bus Ticket Price $48.5
Avg. Bus Duration 7h
Bus Companies: Southeastern Stages, Greyhound
Daily buses 3
Buses depart from Charlotte
Bus arrives in Myrtle Beach
Route

According to our database there is not a direct bus route between Charlotte and Myrtle Beach. Take a look at this alternative route. We show you all available schedules for each bus trip.

Charlotte
Fayetteville
Myrtle Beach

How can I get cheap bus tickets to go from Charlotte to Myrtle Beach?

If you want to get cheap bus tickets from Charlotte to Myrtle Beach we recommend that you book in advance as the best Southeastern Stages, Greyhound tickets sell out fast. The cheapest ticket is usually $48.5 and the most expensive one to go to Myrtle Beach is approximately $50. .

What time is the first bus from Charlotte?

The first bus leaves at 07:30 from Charlotte and costs $20 while the last one arriving at Myrtle Beach costs $30 and it is at 11:25.

What companies can help me on my trip?

The companies that can help you are: Southeastern Stages, Greyhound.

How can I get ticket refund on Southeastern Stages, Greyhound?

Each company has its rules and depending on the ticket, price, and offer different refund policies apply. We recommend that you contact the company where you bought the ticket to get a solution.

Why do I see more than one step on the route Charlotte - Myrtle Beach?

In Goticket we try to give a solution for every trip the user asks. Sometimes is not possible but we do our best to group different direct routes to in order to create a multi-step journey that satisfies the user. This is the route we recommend::
1.- Charlotte -> Fayetteville
2.- Fayetteville -> Myrtle Beach

How far is Charlotte from Myrtle Beach?

The approximate distance between the two places is 287 km. With the route we propose, it will take approximately 7h .

We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.