Bus Chicago IL - Huntsville AL

Book Bus Tickets
Adults
Children
Seniors
Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and click 'Search' to get more accurate information.

10:30 20:45

Chicago IL

10h 15m

Huntsville AL

view from $60

16:15 02:00

Chicago IL

9h 45m

Huntsville AL

view from $55.5

16:15 01:55

Chicago IL

9h 40m

Huntsville AL

view from $64.5

19:00 05:10

Chicago IL

10h 10m

Huntsville AL

view from $64.5

19:40 10:55

Chicago IL

15h 15m

Huntsville AL

view from $64.5

23:50 10:30

Chicago IL

10h 40m

Huntsville AL

view from $64.5

Chicago IL - Huntsville AL *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Greyhound. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Travel information

Information about the bus from Chicago to Huntsville.

The travel length between Chicago and Huntsville takes by bus around 9 hours and 40 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Chicago and Huntsville is $27.5.

Please note that this information about the bus from Chicago to Huntsville is approximate. GoTicketio struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Chicago to Huntsville, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Chicago to Huntsville. The information GoTicketio provides its costumers about the bus from Chicago to Huntsville is not official.

Bus Ticket Price $27.5
Avg. Bus Duration 9h 40m
Bus Companies: Greyhound
Daily buses 6
Buses depart from Chicago
Bus arrives in Huntsville
Route

According to our database there is a direct bus route between Chicago and Huntsville. Book now to not miss out! Take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to choose your preferred travel date(s).

Chicago
Huntsville

How can I get cheap bus tickets to go from Chicago to Huntsville?

If you want to get cheap bus tickets from Chicago to Huntsville we recommend that you book in advance as the best Greyhound tickets sell out fast.The cheapest ticket is usually $27.5 and the most expensive one to go to Huntsville is approximately $64.5. .

What time is the first bus from Chicago?

The first bus leaves at 10:30 from Chicago and costs $60 while the last one arriving at Huntsville costs $64.5 and it is at 10:30.

What companies can help me on my trip?

The companies that can help you are: Greyhound.

How can I get ticket refund on Greyhound?

Each company has its rules and depending on the ticket, price, and offer different refund policies apply. We recommend that you contact the company where you bought the ticket to get a solution.

How far is Chicago from Huntsville?

The approximate distance between the two places is 928 km. With the route we propose, it will take approximately 9h 40m.

We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.