Bus Columbus OH - Baltimore MD

Book Bus Tickets
Adults
Children
Seniors
Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and click 'Search' to get more accurate information.

00:55 10:45

Columbus OH

9h 50m

Baltimore MD

view from $47

05:00 15:35

Columbus OH

10h 35m

Baltimore MD

view from $47

11:00 21:25

Columbus OH

10h 25m

Baltimore MD

view from $47

15:30 03:35

Columbus OH

12h 5m

Baltimore MD

view from $47

Columbus OH - Baltimore MD *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Greyhound. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Travel information

Information about the bus from Columbus to Baltimore.

The travel length between Columbus and Baltimore takes by bus around 9 hours and 50 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Columbus and Baltimore is $47.

Please note that this information about the bus from Columbus to Baltimore is approximate. GoTicketio struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Columbus to Baltimore, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Columbus to Baltimore. The information GoTicketio provides its costumers about the bus from Columbus to Baltimore is not official.

Bus Ticket Price $47
Avg. Bus Duration 9h 50m
Bus Companies: Greyhound
Daily buses 4
Buses depart from Columbus
Bus arrives in Baltimore
Route

According to our database there is a direct bus route between Columbus and Baltimore. Book now to not miss out! Take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to choose your preferred travel date(s).

Columbus
Baltimore
We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.