Bus Dallas TX - Kansas City MO

Book Bus Tickets
Adults
Children
Seniors
Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and click 'Search' to get more accurate information.

06:00 18:45

Dallas TX

12h 45m

Kansas City MO

view from $74

06:30 18:50

Dallas TX

12h 20m

Kansas City MO

view from $74

11:10 23:59

Dallas TX

12h 49m

Kansas City MO

view from $74

12:10 23:59

Dallas TX

11h 49m

Kansas City MO

view from $74

17:30 06:40

Dallas TX

13h 10m

Kansas City MO

view from $74

18:30 06:40

Dallas TX

12h 10m

Kansas City MO

view from $74

19:45 06:40

Dallas TX

10h 55m

Kansas City MO

view from $74

23:50 12:30

Dallas TX

12h 40m

Kansas City MO

view from $74

Dallas TX - Kansas City MO *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Greyhound. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Travel information

Information about the bus from Dallas to Kansas City.

The travel length between Dallas and Kansas City takes by bus around 10 hours and 55 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Dallas and Kansas City is $74.

Please note that this information about the bus from Dallas to Kansas City is approximate. GoTicketio struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Dallas to Kansas City, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Dallas to Kansas City. The information GoTicketio provides its costumers about the bus from Dallas to Kansas City is not official.

Bus Ticket Price $74
Avg. Bus Duration 10h 55m
Bus Companies: Greyhound
Daily buses 8
Buses depart from Dallas
Bus arrives in Kansas City
Route

According to our database there is a direct bus route between Dallas and Kansas City. Book now to not miss out! Take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to choose your preferred travel date(s).

Dallas
Kansas City

How can I get cheap bus tickets to go from Dallas to Kansas City?

If you want to get cheap bus tickets from Dallas to Kansas City we recommend that you book in advance as the best Greyhound tickets sell out fast. The price of the ticket is usually $74.

What time is the first bus from Dallas?

The first bus leaves at 06:00 from Dallas and costs $74 while the last one arriving at Kansas City costs $74 and it is at 12:30.

What companies can help me on my trip?

The companies that can help you are: Greyhound.

How can I get ticket refund on Greyhound?

Each company has its rules and depending on the ticket, price, and offer different refund policies apply. We recommend that you contact the company where you bought the ticket to get a solution.

How far is Dallas from Kansas City?

The approximate distance between the two places is 848 km. With the route we propose, it will take approximately 10h 55m .

We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.