Bus Myrtle Beach SC - Baltimore MD

Book Bus Tickets
Adults
Children
Seniors
Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and click 'Search' to get more accurate information.

12:45 17:00

Myrtle Beach SC

4h 15m

Raleigh NC

view from $43.75

Myrtle Beach SC - Raleigh NC *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Southeastern Stages. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

03:45 12:01

Raleigh NC

8h 16m

Baltimore MD

view from $34

10:30 19:05

Raleigh NC

8h 35m

Baltimore MD

view from $34

13:25 21:10

Raleigh NC

7h 45m

Baltimore MD

view from $34

20:10 03:05

Raleigh NC

6h 55m

Baltimore MD

view from $37

21:30 04:40

Raleigh NC

7h 10m

Baltimore MD

view from $37

Raleigh NC - Baltimore MD *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Greyhound. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Travel information

Information about the bus from Myrtle Beach to Baltimore.

The travel length between Myrtle Beach and Baltimore takes by bus around 11 hours, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Myrtle Beach and Baltimore is $68.25.

Please note that this information about the bus from Myrtle Beach to Baltimore is approximate. GoTicketio struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Myrtle Beach to Baltimore, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Myrtle Beach to Baltimore. The information GoTicketio provides its costumers about the bus from Myrtle Beach to Baltimore is not official.

Bus Ticket Price $68.25
Avg. Bus Duration 11h
Bus Companies: Greyhound, Southeastern Stages
Daily buses 5
Buses depart from Myrtle Beach
Bus arrives in Baltimore
Route

According to our database there is not a direct bus route between Myrtle Beach and Baltimore. Take a look at this alternative route. We show you all available schedules for each bus trip.

Myrtle Beach
Raleigh
Baltimore

How can I get cheap bus tickets to go from Myrtle Beach to Baltimore?

If you want to get cheap bus tickets from Myrtle Beach to Baltimore we recommend that you book in advance as the best Greyhound, Southeastern Stages tickets sell out fast.The cheapest ticket is usually $68.25 and the most expensive one to go to Baltimore is approximately $80.75. .

What time is the first bus from Myrtle Beach?

The first bus leaves at 12:45 from Myrtle Beach and costs $43.75 while the last one arriving at Baltimore costs $37 and it is at 04:40.

What companies can help me on my trip?

The companies that can help you are: Greyhound, Southeastern Stages.

How can I get ticket refund on Greyhound, Southeastern Stages?

Each company has its rules and depending on the ticket, price, and offer different refund policies apply. We recommend that you contact the company where you bought the ticket to get a solution.

Why do I see more than one step on the route Myrtle Beach - Baltimore?

In Goticket we try to give a solution for every trip the user asks. Sometimes is not possible but we do our best to group different direct routes to in order to create a multi-step journey that satisfies the user. This is the route we recommend::
1.- Myrtle Beach -> Raleigh
2.- Raleigh -> Baltimore

How far is Myrtle Beach from Baltimore?

The approximate distance between the two places is 760 km. With the route we propose, it will take approximately 11h.

We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.