Bus Rockville MD - Philadelphia PA

Book Bus Tickets
Adults
Children
Seniors
Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and click 'Search' to get more accurate information.

12:21 19:03

Rockville MD

6h 42m

Newark NJ

view from $153

12:21 18:37

Rockville MD

6h 16m

Newark NJ

view from $102

12:21 20:17

Rockville MD

7h 56m

Newark NJ

view from $153

12:21 18:57

Rockville MD

6h 36m

Newark NJ

view from $153

12:21 20:20

Rockville MD

7h 59m

Newark NJ

view from $153

Rockville MD - Newark NJ *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Amtrak. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

07:55 10:05

Newark NJ

2h 10m

Philadelphia PA

view from $14

11:15 15:10

Newark NJ

3h 55m

Philadelphia PA

view from $14

16:55 19:00

Newark NJ

2h 5m

Philadelphia PA

view from $14

18:25 22:10

Newark NJ

3h 45m

Philadelphia PA

view from $14

21:55 23:50

Newark NJ

1h 55m

Philadelphia PA

view from $14

Newark NJ - Philadelphia PA *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Greyhound. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Travel information

Information about the bus from Rockville to Philadelphia.

The travel length between Rockville and Philadelphia takes by bus around 7 hours and 36 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Rockville and Philadelphia is $59.

Please note that this information about the bus from Rockville to Philadelphia is approximate. GoTicketio struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Rockville to Philadelphia, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Rockville to Philadelphia. The information GoTicketio provides its costumers about the bus from Rockville to Philadelphia is not official.

Bus Ticket Price $59
Avg. Bus Duration 7h 36m
Bus Companies: Greyhound, Amtrak
Daily buses 5
Buses depart from Rockville
Bus arrives in Philadelphia
Route

According to our database there is not a direct bus route between Rockville and Philadelphia. Take a look at this alternative route. We show you all available schedules for each bus trip.

Rockville
Newark
Philadelphia

How can I get cheap bus tickets to go from Rockville to Philadelphia?

If you want to get cheap bus tickets from Rockville to Philadelphia we recommend that you book in advance as the best Greyhound, Amtrak tickets sell out fast. The cheapest ticket is usually $59 and the most expensive one to go to Philadelphia is approximately $167. .

What time is the first bus from Rockville?

The first bus leaves at 12:21 from Rockville and costs $153 while the last one arriving at Philadelphia costs $14 and it is at 23:50.

What companies can help me on my trip?

The companies that can help you are: Greyhound, Amtrak.

How can I get ticket refund on Greyhound, Amtrak?

Each company has its rules and depending on the ticket, price, and offer different refund policies apply. We recommend that you contact the company where you bought the ticket to get a solution.

Why do I see more than one step on the route Rockville - Philadelphia?

In Goticket we try to give a solution for every trip the user asks. Sometimes is not possible but we do our best to group different direct routes to in order to create a multi-step journey that satisfies the user. This is the route we recommend::
1.- Rockville -> Newark
2.- Newark -> Philadelphia

How far is Rockville from Philadelphia?

The approximate distance between the two places is 227 km. With the route we propose, it will take approximately 7h 36m .

We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.