Bus Sierra Vista AZ - Phoenix AZ

Book Bus Tickets
Adults
Children
Seniors
Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and click 'Search' to get more accurate information.
Step 1
Bus from Sierra Vista AZ to Tucson AZ

We cannot show you bus schedules from Sierra Vista AZ to Tucson AZ for this date. Try selecting another date.

05:20 08:00

Tucson AZ

2h 40m

Phoenix AZ

view from $31

06:30 08:30

Tucson AZ

2h

Phoenix AZ

view from $31

09:05 11:35

Tucson AZ

2h 30m

Phoenix AZ

view from $14

11:30 13:30

Tucson AZ

2h

Phoenix AZ

view from $31

12:10 14:10

Tucson AZ

2h

Phoenix AZ

view from $31

13:10 15:05

Tucson AZ

1h 55m

Phoenix AZ

view from $13

Tucson AZ - Phoenix AZ * Some bus companies that could have a route for this trip: are Greyhound, Tufesa Internacional. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Travel information

Information about the bus from Sierra Vista to Phoenix.

The travel length between Sierra Vista and Phoenix takes by bus around 1 hours and 50 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Sierra Vista and Phoenix is $8.5.

Please note that this information about the bus from Sierra Vista to Phoenix is approximate. GoTicketio struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Sierra Vista to Phoenix, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Sierra Vista to Phoenix. The information GoTicketio provides its costumers about the bus from Sierra Vista to Phoenix is not official.

Route

According to our database there is not a direct bus route between Sierra Vista and Phoenix. Take a look at this alternative route. We show you all available schedules for each bus trip.

Sierra Vista
Tucson
Phoenix

How can I get cheap bus tickets to go from Sierra Vista to Phoenix?

If you want to get cheap bus tickets from Sierra Vista to Phoenix we recommend that you book in advance as the best Tufesa Internacional, Greyhound tickets sell out fast. The cheapest ticket is usually $8.5 and the most expensive one to go to Phoenix is approximately $31. . Remember that you must also add the cost of the journey: Sierra Vista -> Tucson

What time is the first bus from Sierra Vista?

The first buses for the route we propose are:
Sierra Vista -> Tucson: -
Tucson -> Phoenix: 01:50

What companies can help me on my trip?

The companies that can help you are: Tufesa Internacional, Greyhound.

How can I get ticket refund on Tufesa Internacional, Greyhound?

Each company has its rules and depending on the ticket, price, and offer different refund policies apply. We recommend that you contact the company where you bought the ticket to get a solution.

Why do I see more than one step on the route Sierra Vista - Phoenix?

In Goticket we try to give a solution for every trip the user asks. Sometimes is not possible but we do our best to group different direct routes to in order to create a multi-step journey that satisfies the user. This is the route we recommend::
1.- Sierra Vista -> Tucson
2.- Tucson -> Phoenix

How far is Sierra Vista from Phoenix?

The approximate distance between the two places is 313 km. With the route we propose, it will take approximately 1h 50m (plus the time it takes to you to make: Sierra Vista -> Tucson).

We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.