Train Cincinnati OH - Niagara Falls NY

Book Train Tickets
Adults
Children
Seniors
Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and click 'Search' to get more accurate information.

01:41 08:46

Cincinnati OH

31h 5m

Depew NY

view from $100

12:05 08:46

Cincinnati OH

20h 41m

Depew NY

view from $103

18:25 08:46

Cincinnati OH

14h 21m

Depew NY

view from $92

Cincinnati OH - Depew NY *Some train companies that could have a route for this trip: are Amtrak Thruway, Amtrak Cardinal. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

15:01 16:28

Depew NY

1h 27m

Niagara Falls NY

view from $19

15:01 16:21

Depew NY

1h 20m

Niagara Falls NY

view from $14

18:03 19:20

Depew NY

1h 17m

Niagara Falls NY

view from $14

21:02 22:20

Depew NY

1h 18m

Niagara Falls NY

view from $14

Depew NY - Niagara Falls NY *One of the train companies that could have a route for this trip: is Amtrak. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Travel information

Information about the train from Cincinnati to Niagara Falls. The train is one of the safest modes of transportation in existence, and offers a comfortable atmosphere for you to relax on your journey from Cincinnati to Niagara Falls. Best of all, getting from Cincinnati to Niagara Falls is budget-friendly, with train tickets starting at just $115. This is an estimate, so please contact the train ticket seller directly for precise information.

Train Ticket Price $115
Avg. Train Duration 16h 3m
Train Companies: Amtrak Thruway, Amtrak Cardinal, Amtrak
Daily Trains 4
Trains depart from Cincinnati
Trains arrive in Niagara Falls
Route

According to our database there are no direct trains between Cincinnati and Niagara Falls. Take a look at this alternative route. We show you all available schedules.

Cincinnati
Depew
Niagara Falls

How can I get cheap train tickets to go from Cincinnati to Niagara Falls?

If you want to get cheap train tickets from Cincinnati to Niagara Falls we recommend that you book in advance as the best Amtrak Thruway, Amtrak Cardinal, Amtrak tickets sell out fast. The cheapest ticket is usually $115 and the most expensive one to go to Niagara Falls is approximately $122. .

What time is the first train from Cincinnati?

The first train leaves at 01:41 from Cincinnati and costs $100 while the last one arriving at Niagara Falls costs $14 and it is at 22:20.

What companies can help me on my trip?

The companies that can help you are: Amtrak Thruway, Amtrak Cardinal, Amtrak.

How can I get ticket refund on Amtrak Thruway, Amtrak Cardinal, Amtrak?

Each company has its rules and depending on the ticket, price, and offer different refund policies apply. We recommend that you contact the company where you bought the ticket to get a solution.

Why do I see more than one step on the route Cincinnati - Niagara Falls?

In Goticket we try to give a solution for every trip the user asks. Sometimes is not possible but we do our best to group different train direct routes to in order to create a multi-step journey that satisfies the user. This is the route we recommend::
1.- Cincinnati -> Depew
2.- Depew -> Niagara Falls

How far is Cincinnati from Niagara Falls?

The approximate distance between the two places is 740 km. With the route we propose, it will take approximately 16h 3m .

We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.