Train Harrisburg PA - Bath ME

Book Train Tickets
Adults
Children
Seniors
Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and click 'Search' to get more accurate information.

15:15 00:14

Harrisburg PA

8h 59m

Boston MA

view from $108

15:15 00:20

Harrisburg PA

9h 5m

Boston MA

view from $108

15:15 22:43

Harrisburg PA

7h 28m

Boston MA

view from $264

15:15 22:50

Harrisburg PA

7h 35m

Boston MA

view from $264

21:15 07:53

Harrisburg PA

10h 38m

Boston MA

view from $108

21:15 07:58

Harrisburg PA

10h 43m

Boston MA

view from $108

Harrisburg PA - Boston MA *Some train companies that could have a route for this trip: are Amtrak Pennsylvanian, Amtrak Keystone Service. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

09:05 14:50

Boston MA

5h 45m

Bath ME

view from $39

Boston MA - Bath ME *One of the train companies that could have a route for this trip: is Amtrak Downeaster. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Travel information

Information about the train from Harrisburg to Bath. The train is one of the safest modes of transportation in existence, and offers a comfortable atmosphere for you to relax on your journey from Harrisburg to Bath. Best of all, getting from Harrisburg to Bath is budget-friendly, with train tickets starting at just $128. This is an estimate, so please contact the train ticket seller directly for precise information.

Train Ticket Price $128
Avg. Train Duration 11h 53m
Train Companies: Amtrak Downeaster, Amtrak Keystone Service, Amtrak Pennsylvanian
Daily Trains 24
Trains depart from Harrisburg
Trains arrive in Bath
Route

According to our database there are no direct trains between Harrisburg and Bath. Take a look at this alternative route. We show you all available schedules.

Harrisburg
Boston
Bath

How can I get cheap train tickets to go from Harrisburg to Bath?

If you want to get cheap train tickets from Harrisburg to Bath we recommend that you book in advance as the best Amtrak Downeaster, Amtrak Keystone Service, Amtrak Pennsylvanian tickets sell out fast.The cheapest ticket is usually $128 and the most expensive one to go to Bath is approximately $366. .

What time is the first train from Harrisburg?

The first train leaves at 05:55 from Harrisburg and costs $327 while the last one arriving at Bath costs $39 and it is at 14:50.

What companies can help me on my trip?

The companies that can help you are: Amtrak Downeaster, Amtrak Keystone Service, Amtrak Pennsylvanian.

How can I get ticket refund on Amtrak Downeaster, Amtrak Keystone Service, Amtrak Pennsylvanian?

Each company has its rules and depending on the ticket, price, and offer different refund policies apply. We recommend that you contact the company where you bought the ticket to get a solution.

Why do I see more than one step on the route Harrisburg - Bath?

In Goticket we try to give a solution for every trip the user asks. Sometimes is not possible but we do our best to group different train direct routes to in order to create a multi-step journey that satisfies the user. This is the route we recommend::
1.- Harrisburg -> Boston
2.- Boston -> Bath

How far is Harrisburg from Bath?

The approximate distance between the two places is 822 km. With the route we propose, it will take approximately 11h 53m.

We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.