Train Iselin NJ - Providence RI

Book Train Tickets
Adults
Children
Seniors
Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and click 'Search' to get more accurate information.

01:05 06:45

Iselin NJ

5h 40m

Providence RI

view from $63

10:10 14:23

Iselin NJ

4h 13m

Providence RI

view from $94

11:31 15:45

Iselin NJ

4h 14m

Providence RI

view from $94

12:58 17:30

Iselin NJ

4h 32m

Providence RI

view from $72

14:15 17:51

Iselin NJ

3h 36m

Providence RI

view from $198

14:48 19:18

Iselin NJ

4h 30m

Providence RI

view from $94

15:15 18:54

Iselin NJ

3h 39m

Providence RI

view from $198

15:53 21:15

Iselin NJ

5h 22m

Providence RI

view from $72

16:15 19:56

Iselin NJ

3h 41m

Providence RI

view from $198

18:15 21:54

Iselin NJ

3h 39m

Providence RI

view from $198

Iselin NJ - Providence RI *Some train companies that could have a route for this trip: are Amtrak Acela, Amtrak. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Travel information

Information about the train from Iselin to Providence. The train is one of the safest modes of transportation in existence, and offers a comfortable atmosphere for you to relax on your journey from Iselin to Providence. Best of all, getting from Iselin to Providence is budget-friendly, with train tickets starting at just $54. This is an estimate, so please contact the train ticket seller directly for precise information.

Train Ticket Price $54
Avg. Train Duration 3h 32m
Train Companies: Amtrak, Amtrak Acela
Daily Trains 10
Trains depart from Iselin
Trains arrive in Providence
Route

According to our database there is a direct train route between Iselin and Providence. Book now to not miss out! Take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to choose your preferred travel date(s).

Iselin
Providence

How can I get cheap train tickets to go from Iselin to Providence?

If you want to get cheap train tickets from Iselin to Providence we recommend that you book in advance as the best Amtrak, Amtrak Acela tickets sell out fast. The cheapest ticket is usually $54 and the most expensive one to go to Providence is approximately $198. .

What time is the first train from Iselin?

The first train leaves at 01:05 from Iselin and costs $63 while the last one arriving at Providence costs $198 and it is at 21:54.

What companies can help me on my trip?

The companies that can help you are: Amtrak, Amtrak Acela.

How can I get ticket refund on Amtrak, Amtrak Acela?

Each company has its rules and depending on the ticket, price, and offer different refund policies apply. We recommend that you contact the company where you bought the ticket to get a solution.

How far is Iselin from Providence?

The approximate distance between the two places is 325 km. With the route we propose, it will take approximately 3h 32m .

We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.