Train Providence RI - Richmond VA

Book Train Tickets
Adults
Children
Seniors
Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and click 'Search' to get more accurate information.

06:43 17:07

Providence RI

10h 24m

Richmond VA

view from $260

06:50 16:43

Providence RI

9h 53m

Richmond VA

view from $161

06:50 17:15

Providence RI

10h 25m

Richmond VA

view from $161

10:11 21:34

Providence RI

11h 23m

Richmond VA

view from $161

10:11 21:18

Providence RI

11h 7m

Richmond VA

view from $161

10:11 20:45

Providence RI

10h 34m

Richmond VA

view from $161

10:11 20:12

Providence RI

10h 1m

Richmond VA

view from $161

11:43 21:16

Providence RI

9h 33m

Richmond VA

view from $344

11:43 21:34

Providence RI

9h 51m

Richmond VA

view from $344

22:22 13:24

Providence RI

15h 2m

Richmond VA

view from $133

22:22 12:11

Providence RI

13h 49m

Richmond VA

view from $109

22:22 09:34

Providence RI

11h 12m

Richmond VA

view from $82

22:22 09:03

Providence RI

10h 41m

Richmond VA

view from $82

Providence RI - Richmond VA *Some train companies that could have a route for this trip: are Amtrak Acela Express, Amtrak Northeast Regional. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Travel information

Information about the train from Providence to Richmond. The train is one of the safest modes of transportation in existence, and offers a comfortable atmosphere for you to relax on your journey from Providence to Richmond. Best of all, getting from Providence to Richmond is budget-friendly, with train tickets starting at just $82. This is an estimate, so please contact the train ticket seller directly for precise information.

Train Ticket Price $82
Avg. Train Duration 9h 33m
Train Companies: Amtrak Acela Express, Amtrak Northeast Regional
Daily Trains 13
Trains depart from Providence
Trains arrive in Richmond
Route

According to our database there is a direct train route between Providence and Richmond. Book now to not miss out! Take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to choose your preferred travel date(s).

Providence
Richmond

How can I get cheap train tickets to go from Providence to Richmond?

If you want to get cheap train tickets from Providence to Richmond we recommend that you book in advance as the best Amtrak Acela Express, Amtrak Northeast Regional tickets sell out fast.The cheapest ticket is usually $82 and the most expensive one to go to Richmond is approximately $344. .

What time is the first train from Providence?

The first train leaves at 06:43 from Providence and costs $260 while the last one arriving at Richmond costs $82 and it is at 09:03.

What companies can help me on my trip?

The companies that can help you are: Amtrak Acela Express, Amtrak Northeast Regional.

How can I get ticket refund on Amtrak Acela Express, Amtrak Northeast Regional?

Each company has its rules and depending on the ticket, price, and offer different refund policies apply. We recommend that you contact the company where you bought the ticket to get a solution.

How far is Providence from Richmond?

The approximate distance between the two places is 813 km. With the route we propose, it will take approximately 9h 33m.

We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.