Bus Newark NJ - Atlanta GA

Book Bus Tickets
Adults
Children
Seniors
Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and click 'Search' to get more accurate information.

09:45 08:45

Newark NJ

23h

Atlanta GA

view from $60

09:45 06:40

Newark NJ

20h 55m

Atlanta GA

view from $51

15:30 13:15

Newark NJ

21h 45m

Atlanta GA

view from $49

18:55 20:00

Newark NJ

25h 5m

Atlanta GA

view from $60

18:55 15:00

Newark NJ

20h 5m

Atlanta GA

view from $49

Newark NJ - Atlanta GA *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Greyhound. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Travel information

Information about the bus from Newark to Atlanta.

The travel length between Newark and Atlanta takes by bus around 20 hours and 5 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Newark and Atlanta is $48.

Please note that this information about the bus from Newark to Atlanta is approximate. GoTicketio struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Newark to Atlanta, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Newark to Atlanta. The information GoTicketio provides its costumers about the bus from Newark to Atlanta is not official.

Bus Ticket Price $48
Avg. Bus Duration 20h 5m
Bus Companies: Greyhound
Daily buses 5
Buses depart from Newark
Bus arrives in Atlanta
Route

According to our database there is a direct bus route between Newark and Atlanta. Book now to not miss out! Take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to choose your preferred travel date(s).

Newark
Atlanta

How can I get cheap bus tickets to go from Newark to Atlanta?

If you want to get cheap bus tickets from Newark to Atlanta we recommend that you book in advance as the best Greyhound tickets sell out fast.The cheapest ticket is usually $48 and the most expensive one to go to Atlanta is approximately $60. .

What time is the first bus from Newark?

The first bus leaves at 09:45 from Newark and costs $60 while the last one arriving at Atlanta costs $49 and it is at 15:00.

What companies can help me on my trip?

The companies that can help you are: Greyhound.

How can I get ticket refund on Greyhound?

Each company has its rules and depending on the ticket, price, and offer different refund policies apply. We recommend that you contact the company where you bought the ticket to get a solution.

How far is Newark from Atlanta?

The approximate distance between the two places is 1381 km. With the route we propose, it will take approximately 20h 5m.

We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.